Legislative Updates
[…] Legislative Updates
(A),(D) (condominiums) and §33-1804 (A),(D) (planned communities) impose the following requirements at any Board meeting and any regularly scheduled committee meeting: 1. Association members “or any person designated by a member in writing as the member’s representative” must be allowed to attend and speak “at an appropriate time during the deliberations and proceedings.”